Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 406 Caravan in Nairobi

Date & Time: Jun 12, 1995 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 406 Caravan
Operator:
Tawakal Airlines
Registration:
5Y-ING
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
406-0024
YOM:
1988
Location:
Nairobi
Nairobi City District
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019