Date & Time: May 10, 1996
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 404 Titan
Operator:
Aerodat
Registration:
C-FPVB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pucallpa – Cuzco
MSN:
404-0454
YOM:
1979
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on a flight from Pucallpa to Cuzco. No trace of the aircraft nor the four occupants was ever found. The passengers were Canadian citizens engaged for oil exploration.