Date & Time: Dec 18, 1994 at 0730 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 404 Titan
Registration:
C-FCGG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
Desert
Country:
Namibia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While flying at a height of about 380 feet, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Omarumba. Both occupants were killed.