Date & Time: Jul 26, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 404 Titan
Operator:
Registration:
PK-KCA
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
404-0006
YOM:
1976
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Ambon-Pattimura Airport. Four passengers were seriously injured while seven other occupants were killed.