Date & Time: May 31, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
5Y-AZZ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
402B-0915
YOM:
1975
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Nairobi-Wilson Airport, the twin engine airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and came to rest in a ravine. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.