Date & Time: Apr 28, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
ST-ADK
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
402A-0119
YOM:
1969
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Malakal Airport. Four occupants were killed, three others were injured.