Date & Time:
Apr 7, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
OY-AGP
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
401-0299
YOM:
1969
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Skive Airport. There were no casualties. Believed to be operated by a Danish 'CM' operator.