Date & Time: Apr 28, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
EL-AFC
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Monrovia - Greenville
MSN:
401-0302
YOM:
1969
Country:
Liberia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
While approaching Greenville on a flight from Monrovia, the twin engine airplane nosed down then crashed into the sea few km offshore. All six occupants were killed.