Date & Time:
Dec 10, 2007 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 303 Crusader
Registration:
9A-DGV
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Zagreb-Bratislava
MSN:
303-00186
Country:
Slovakia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
On approach to Bratislava-Milan Ratislav Stefanik airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed few kilometres short of runway for unknow reasons. All three occupants were killed.