Date & Time:
Sep 11, 2020
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Registration:
5Y-CDH
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
208B-0608
YOM:
1997
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Maji Moto, Rift Valley. All three occupants escaped with various injuries and the aircraft was destroyed.