Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 207 Skywagon in Salta: 1 killed

Date & Time: Nov 22, 1993 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 207 Skywagon/Stationair
Operator:
Registration:
AE-220
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Salta-Salta
MSN:
207-0336
YOM:
1976
Location:
Salta
Salta
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019