Date & Time: Aug 3, 1993
Operator:
Registration:
HC-BQC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
207-0467
YOM:
1978
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While cruising in poor weather conditions, the single engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain and crashed. Three occupants were rescued while four others were killed. The exact place of the accident remains unknown.