Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 207 Skywagon in Costa d’Argento

Date & Time: Aug 12, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 207 Skywagon/Stationair
Operator:
Società Aerea Piemontese - SAEP
Registration:
I-AMAF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
207-0203
YOM:
1971
Location:
Costa d’Argento
Tuscany
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026