Date & Time: Dec 24, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-20
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near San Diego, killing the entire crew. The wreckage was found few days later.