Date & Time: Jan 27, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-117
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Laketon - Laketon
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While performing a local training flight at Laketon AAF, the twin engine airplane collided with a USAAF Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita and crashed. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Avc William H. Kidd.