Date & Time: Apr 25, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-14015
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2699
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in an uninhabited area located some 49 km northeast of La Junta. Two crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Roger M. Daly,
Avc Earl Grey Davidson.