Date & Time: Mar 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-39149
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3358
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Roswell AAF. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Kingdon C. Gish,
Avc Harry K. Nave,
Avc James W. Nicoson.