Date & Time: Jan 29, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-38844
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3053
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km southeast of Roswell and was destroyed. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc John C. Thomas,
Avc Alden L. Tingle.