Date & Time: Jun 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-38740
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2949
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and abandoned the airplane that crashed in an uninhabited area located 18 km north of Lordsburg. All occupants parachuted to safety.