Date & Time: Jan 17, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-38904
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
3113
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances some 24 km northwest of Dateland Air Force Auxiliairy Field. A crew was killed.
Crew:
Avc Fred R. Thompson.