Date & Time: Feb 16, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-38856
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3065
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a structural failure in flight and crashed 5 km east of Mesa. There were no fatalities.
Probable cause:
Structural failure in flight.