Date & Time:
Jul 2, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Cessna T-50 Bobcat (AT-8/AT-17/UC-78 & Crane)
Registration:
42-39130
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bisbee Douglas - Bisbee Douglas
MSN:
3339
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine airplane crashed at Douglas AAF. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc William P. McCutchen Jr.,
Avc Joseph B. Milch.
Crew:
Avc William P. McCutchen Jr.,
Avc Joseph B. Milch.