Date & Time: Jan 22, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-38978
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3187
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons on landing at Turner Field and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.