Date & Time: Jun 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-147
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances two km east of Ray City. One crew member was killed.
Crew:
Avc Jordan T. Luhr.