Date & Time: Jul 7, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-115
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a takeoff accident at North AAF. There were no fatalities.