Date & Time: Oct 29, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-211
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and abandoned the airplane that crashed 5 km north of Seabrook. All four crew members parachuted to safety.