Date & Time: Oct 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-287
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing near Reese AFB. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.