Date & Time: Dec 12, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-129
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pylant Field - Pylant Field
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons 1,5 km northeast of Pylant Field. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Frederick Fieldback,
Avc Grady L. Davidson.