Date & Time: May 20, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-441
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Pampa - Pampa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a training exercise, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and abandoned the airplane that crashed 13 km southwest of Pampa AAF. All occupants parachuted to safety.