Date & Time: Mar 22, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-39013
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3222
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 48 km north of Pampa AAF and destroyed. There were no fatalities.