Date & Time: Jan 2, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-330
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 24 km southwest of Lubbock. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Joseph C. Smith,
Avc Marvin E. Sutton.