Date & Time: Dec 26, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-113
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located 40 km north northeast of Cliff. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt James R. Caldwell Jr.,
S/Sgt Maxwell W. Caldwell.