Date & Time: Jan 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Caudron C.440 Goéland
Operator:
Registration:
F-BAGH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Schedule:
Colomb-Béchar - Algiers
MSN:
8393/106.75
YOM:
1937
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Beni Belaïd. The crew fate remains unknown.