Date & Time: Dec 22, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Sierra Torcal, south of Antequera. All five crew members were killed.