Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Casa 212 Aviocar 100 in Nicaragua

Date & Time: Dec 31, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Casa 212 Aviocar
Operator:
Registration:
424
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
97
YOM:
1977
Location:
Nicaragua
All Nicaragua
Country:
Nicaragua
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed somewhere in Nicaragua in 1979 (exact date unknown).

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025