Date & Time:
Jul 2, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.310-314
Registration:
3376
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
4983
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea some 30 km south of Landsort, Öja Island, 65 km south southwest of Stockholm. All four crew members were killed.