Date & Time:
Jul 31, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.310-314
Registration:
3364
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4971
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Caught fire after landing and came to rest. All four crew members were uninjured.