Date & Time:
Jul 28, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.310-314
Registration:
3358
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4965
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Malmen AFB. Both crew members were rescued and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.