Date & Time: Feb 10, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.310-314
Operator:
Registration:
I-ALAL
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Milan – Paris – Croydon
MSN:
7
YOM:
1938
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a positioning flight from Milan to Croydon. In unknown circumstances, the twin engine airplane crashed upon landing at Paris-Le Bourget Airport. The pilot escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.