Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.133
Registration:
31
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Wels Airport, southwest of Linz. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Walter Vogler,
Adolf Wawrin.
Crew:
Walter Vogler,
Adolf Wawrin.