Date & Time: Jul 14, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.101
Operator:
Registration:
H-MAMB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
City
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Soroksari Road, south of Budapest City Center. All nine occupants, three crew members and six passengers, were injured.
Crew:
Pál Batáry,
Ákos Hehs,
József Steiner.
Passengers:
Emil Barkász,
László Kálmán,
Kálmán Kazay,
Géza Csenkey,
Viktor Prugberg,
Miklós Sziráky.