Date & Time: Jul 3, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.101
Operator:
Registration:
B.106
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Kiev and was destroyed. A crew members was killed while nine other occupants including six passengers were injured.
Crew:
Róbert Felleg, †
Tibor Kutasi,
Márton Szalay,
Mihály Vesztergom.