Date & Time:
Sep 14, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Caproni Ca.101
Registration:
B.104
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Szombathely. The pilot was killed and two other crew members were injured.
Crew:
József Medgyessy, †
János Krankó,
József Kiss.
Crew:
József Medgyessy, †
János Krankó,
József Kiss.