Date & Time: Jun 2, 1951
Operator:
Aero Geral
Registration:
PP-AGC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Recife – Salvador
MSN:
CV-480
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Palame, Bahia, while completing a flight from Recife to Salvador de Bahia. Two crew members were killed and two others were injured.