Date & Time: Oct 28, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
2-P-5
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-263
YOM:
1941
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Bahía Blanca-Comandante Espora Airport. There were no casualties.