Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Britten-Norman BN-2A Trislander III-1 in Panama

Date & Time: Nov 1, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Trislander
Operator:
Registration:
HP-947
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
1005
YOM:
1975
Location:
Panama
All Panama
Country:
Panama
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Panama.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026