Date & Time: Dec 31, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
I-301
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
898
YOM:
1981
Country:
Angola
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Angola during the year 1981. Exact date unknown. Occupant fate unknown.