Date & Time: Nov 9, 1997
Operator:
Registration:
F-OGOR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1049
YOM:
1977
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Little Farmer's Cay. There were no casualties.