Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Britten-Norman BN-2A-7 Islander in Panama

Date & Time: Oct 15, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
HP-550
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
282
YOM:
1971
Location:
Panama
All Panama
Country:
Panama
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Panama in October 1971. Exact date unknown. There were no casualties.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026