Date & Time: Jul 27, 1984
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
HK-2822X
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
San Andrés – El Embrujo
MSN:
2109
YOM:
1981
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at El Embrujo Island, the twin engine airplane collided with a horse and came to rest. There were no casualties.